Festival Staff

STAFF

Sage Martin | Executive Director
Suzan Beraza | Festival Director
Hope Logan | Tour Director
Stash Wislocki | Technical Director
Luke Kellerhouse | Festival Producer
Lucy Lerner | Senior Programmer & Festival Manager
Lauren Howie | Operations Manager
Shae LaPlace | Marketing Manager
Laura Hoover | Development Manager
Bella Hines | Tour Program Manager
Paul Phillips | Programming Coordinator
MacKenzy Brewer | Bookkeeper & Accountant

FESTIVAL MANAGERS

J. Meehan Fee | Events Manager
April Bindock | Operations Coordinator
Laura Hoover | Festival Guest Coordinator
Hayden Peck | Volunteer Coordinator
Heather Sackett | Content Manager
Tim “Stuntman” Territo | Production Manager
Brady Richards | Communications Manager
Mary Molloy-Rios | Assistant Communications Manager
Dawn Katz | Hospitality Manager
Erica Doemland | Assistant Hospitality Manager
Greg Babush | Media Manager
Ian Manson | Master Rigger
Tree Priest | Lighting Designer
Dan Gundrum | Lighting Designer
Karl K2 Marher | K2 Imaging
Gypsie Frank | Audio Technical Director
Jameson Ritter | Technical Production Manager
Stephen Burns | Production Coordinator
Tom Wardaszka | Presentation Manager
John “JY” Young | Free Range Program Manager
Michael Kirby  | Assistant Events Manager

MEDIA

MD Famous Artist | Poster Design
Tor Anderson | Designer, Festival Signage & Program
Festival Creative | Shae LaPlace
VentureWeb | Web Design & Development
Eventive | Online Platform & App Development
Dallas Lillich | Sponsor Credit Reel

TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Cassy Babb
Colin Casanova
Dean Rolley
DJ Babb
Erik Viking Cooper
Jeremy Knickerbocker
Mike Babb
Scott Upshur
Tim Vierling
Vicki Phelps
Wanashe Frank

THEATER MANAGERS

Amy VanDerBosch
Ben Kerr
Catlin Lee-Covert
Dean Bubolo
Henry Martin
Jake Martin
John Rosenberg
Kathleen Morgan
Kimberly Collins
Lyndon Bray
Mariah Grover
Mitchell "Mishky" Key
Natalie Price
Peter Lundeen
Ron Borrego
Samantha Doerage
Sandy McLaughlin
Sherry Brieske
Steve Buchanan
Susan Ensor
Takeo Hiromitsu
Tyler Miller

PROJECTIONISTS

Aimee “May” Schaefer
Alex Fountain
Brandon Theige
Chris Brendenberg
Jeremy Spracklen
Kelli Fox
Kelly Youngstrom
Kirk Futrell
Luci Reeve
Matt Jones
Meredith Fox
Michael Edwards
Peter Halter
Talia Kopecki
Travis Bird

THEATER EMCEES

Alina Simone
Ashley Boling
Beth Kelly
Brenda Avila-Hanna
Brendan Madigan
Charlie Turnbull
Jennifer Julia
Jessica Galbo
Joanna Spindler
Kristen Milord
Laura Shaunette
Lindsey Campbell
Lollie Lavercombe
Michael Brody
Naani Sheva
Robin Robinson
Rory Cowie 
Rosemerry Trommer
Sasha Cucciniello
Seth Berg

STAGE MANAGERS

Arabella Galbo
Erika "EK" Kae
Lochlan Boling
Niko Cvitnic
Quillen Kimleigh 
Rowen Warren
Wyatt O'Brien

BOX OFFICE COORDINATORS

Brooke Warren
Catherine Cypher
Erin Cain
Hugh Finnerty
Jack Nelson
Julie Chalhoub
 

MODERATORS

Jedidiah Jenkins
Jon Tukman
Julia Caulfield
Laura Colbert
Bianca Darby-Matteoda
Rachel Havrelock
Laurie Segall
Sarah Steele

WEBSITE & PROGRAM WRITERS

Heather Sackett
Anna Brones
Jennifer Julia
Sabrina Davis 

PROGRAMMERS

Angela Mallard
Brad Forder
Cameron Brooks
Jane Julian
Joanne Feinberg
Lindsey Campbell
Robin Robinson
Sean Volk

ASSOCIATE PROGRAMMERS

Bianca Darby-Matteoda
Gracie Gilbert
Gus Gusciora
Kelly Youngstrom
Nora Bernard

SCREENING COMMITTEE

Alice Bouvrie
Allen Cutler
Amy DeLuca
Andrea Estevam
Ben Kerr
Chase Dyer
Davene Kaplan 
Elizabeth Smith
Jeff Hauser
Jen Knopp
Jenna Cichanski
Jim Womeldorf
Judy Kohin
Kristin Kwasniewski
Lane Scarberry
Lexi Tuddenham
Lynne Chauncey
Mark Plantz
Rachel Yanover
Rob Schultheis
Sally Rowe

KIDS KINO PROGRAMMERS

Lauren Howie

LOCAL LEGENDS & STEEP THRILLS PROGRAMMER

Kellyn Wilson

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

Dennis Green 
Jake Martin
Sam Galbo

HOSTS

Betsy Rowbottom 
Cameron Brooks
Candice Good
Claudia Garcia Curzio
Daiva Chesonis
Jane Julian
Jasper Daniel
Jennifer  Winter
Kristin Kwasniewski
Lance Waring

FESTIVAL PHOTOGRAPHERS & VIDEOGRAPHERS

Ben Eng
Hannah Sourbeer
Melissa Plantz
Rhianon Brown
Sebastian Jelen
Robert Bruce Hope
Tatiana Alexandra

2023 FESTIVAL AWARDS

R. Nelson Parrish

INTRO EDITORS

Bella Hines
Carly Latcham
Dallas Lillich
Elena Levin
Lucy Lerner

MOUNTAINFILM HOUSE BAND

Douglas Chard
Heather Flaker
John Fitzgerald
Patrick Hiester

FESTIVAL ATTENDEE SUPPORT

April Bindock