Additional Mountainfilm Staff

BOOKKEEPING

Pam Shifrin

MEDIA

Lise Waring / Communications, Social Media
Barbara Kondracki / Program Design
Christine Wilson / Graphic Design
Casey Nay / Graphic Design
Cara Bunch / Poster Design
Tor Anderson / Graphic Design
VentureWeb / Web Design
Cultivator / Logo Design

FESTIVAL STAFF

Naani Sheva / Programming Assistant
Patti Duax / Lodging and Travel Coordinator
Drew Ludwig / Gallery Coordinator
Pam Shifrin / Volunteer Coordinator
Amy Palamar / Passes Coordinator
Kathrine Warren / Hospitality Manager
Cara Bunch / Hospitality Assistant Manager
Jim Riley / Events Manager
Tim “Stuntman” Territo / Production Manager
Jamie Intemann / Outdoor Programs Coordinator
Eric “Viking” Cooper / Festival Logistics
Scott Upshur / Intros Wrangler & Rigger
Ted Wilson / Field Crew Manager
Ian Manson / Master Rigger
Mark Froehlich / Lighting Designer
Johnny “Rotten” Bulson / Intelligence Operative
Brady Richards / Shipping, Receiving & Communications Manager
Mary Molloy-Rios / Communications Assistant
Meehan Fee / Transportation Coordinator
Erika Henschel / Festival Accounting
Joanna MacDonald / Festival Accounting
Steve Johnson / General Counsel

TECHNICAL PRODUCTION STAFF

Curt Rousse / Video Tech Director
Greg Babush / Video Inspection
Barbara Grassia / Film Inspection
Ross Krantz / Chief Film Technician
Marc Burrows / Video Technician
Mike Babb / Video Technician
Karl “K2” Mehrer / K2 Imaging
Peggy Russell / Film Traffic Manager
Anton Franczyk / Film Traffic Assistant
Dean Rolley / Audio Manager
Gypsie Frank / Theater Sound Technician

FESTIVAL THEATER STAFF:

Theater MCs
Seth Berg
Karla Brown
Will Evans
Art Goodtimes
Natalie Jones
Mitchell Key
Hilary Peddicord
Colin Sullivan
Sasha Sullivan
Karl Thompson
Rosemerry Wahtola-Trommer
Lance Waring

Theater Managers
Lauren Baker
Sherry Briske
Cat Lee-Covert
Mark Davis
Kandee Degraw
Erin Hamilton
Geoff Hanson
Rob Huber
John Kelly
Ben Kerr
Peter Lundeen
Heather Lyne
Bruce MacIntire
Marissa Mattys
Julie McNair
Lauren Metzger
Michelle Montigue
Kathleen Morgan
John Rosenberg
Amy Russell
G Douglas Seitsinger
Jeff Shannon
Felix Snow

Projectionists
Greg Babush
Nate Balding
Darrick Casto
Filip Celander
Barbara Grassia
Peter Halter
Sergio Laureano
Patty Lecht
Karen Long
Keith Madden
Scott Rahilly
Luci Reeve
Luke Reid-Grassia
Dave Riepe
Brad Spooner
Tom Wardaszka
Charlie Gibbons

SCREENING COMMITTEE

Suzan Beraza
Cathe Dyer
Beth Gage
Jessica Galbo
Crystal Geise
Jane Julian
Peter Kenworthy
Ben Kerr
Marki Knopp
Judy Kohin
Lucy Lerner
Rick Mendel
Mark Plantz
Naani Sheva
Christopher Smith

ADDITIONAL STAFF

Website and Program Writers
Anna Brones
Natalie Geise
David Holbrooke
Peter Kenworthy
Katie Klingsporn
Emily Long
Emily McAllister
Corinne Platt
Heather Sackett

Festival Photographers
Riley Aruthur
Gus Gusciora
Kitty Holbrooke
Nori Lupfer Pepe
Melissa Plantz
Nick Wolcott

Guest and Judge Wranglers
Rory Cowie
Andrea Hart
Jen Knopp
Patrick Laguens
Angela Mallard
Fletcher Otwell
Emily Scott
Jess Sullivan
John Young

Queue Buskers
Ashley Boling
Eugenie Frerichs
Ethan Hale (composer)
Jessica Kilroy
Sean McNamara
Alex Paul

2014 Festival Awards
Flair Robinson

2014 Festival intro films created by:
David Byars
Keith Hill
Raven Hopgood (Kidz Kino)
Casey Nay
Scott Upsher

Adrenaline Programmers
Ben Knight
Stash Wislocki

Town Talk Emcees
Laura Colbert
Nick Heil
Elizabeth Hightower
Sarah Holbrooke
Timmy O'Neill
Cara Pallone
Tom Shadyac
Abe Streep

 

The Conversation

We welcome your insights and reactions to our films and content. Please engage with us by leaving a comment. All comments will be moderated so as to avoid spam or unsuitable content being published.